Pure of Heart Farms
Goat Milk & Specialty Soaps.
Organic, conditioning, natural exfoliating clays, special
blends, moisturizing and more!!!
Ordering and specialty gift baskets links
Our All Natural Ingredients & their health and skin benefits
Acai Butter Blend is a blend of Shea Butter, Jojoba Oil and Acai Fruit which has 20 times the amount of anti-oxidants found in red wine. This ingredient allows you to enjoy nutrient and anti-oxidant rich attributes.
Avocado Butter is a blend that contains avocado fruit oil thought to add moisturizing attributes while exhibiting low comedogenicity on the skin. Considered to improve the feel of rough, dry skin.
Avocado Oil is thought to add moisturizing attributes while exhibiting low comedogenicity on the skin. Adds creamy bubbles to CP and HP soap and a wonderful glide to lotions and massage oils. All natural.
Babassu Oil is thought to be soothing, protective, conditioning and moisturizing to the skin. Penetrates quickly without a greasy after touch. A common additive in products formulated for dry scalp and itching skin. All Natural.
Brazil Nut Butter Blend is contains brazil nut oil thought to be rich in vitamins A, B, C and E. Used to create a luxurious feel in lotions and improved body in creams.
Camelina Oil is thought to be rich in essential fatty acids creating good emollient properties. High in Omega-3, typically found in fish oil. Commonly called “Gold of Pleasure” due to its valuable use in cosmetic formulations.
Castor Oil is vegetable oil that is produced from castor seeds. Castor Oil is thought to act as a humectant as it draws moisture to itself.
Chamomile Butter Blend is contains sweet almond oil and chamomile extract which is thought to improve skin inflammation related to dry skin and aid in healing. Sweet Almond Oil thought to moisturize and relieve itching.
Cocoa Butter is thought to reduce skin dryness and improve elasticity. Refined and deodorized to yield an ultra white colored butter with little odor.
Coconut Oil is an excellent emollient that provides a smooth and silky feel to products. Non-greasy oil that is easily absorbed into the skin. All Natural.
Coffee Butter Blend that contains coffee seed oil which is thought to block enzymes harmful to skin destruction. Exhibits excellent spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter.
Cranberry Butter Blend contains a proprietary blend of Shea Butter, Jojoba Oil and Cranberry Fruit which has one of the highest ORAC (Oxygen Radical Absorbance Capacity)...this means it is VERY high in anti-oxidant properties!! Awesomeness!!
Cupuacu Butter has a high natural capacity for water absorption therefore making it an excellent emollient for cosmetic formulations. Sweet nutty aroma considered pleasant to many consumers. Thought to prevent dry skin and improve moisture/elasticity of the skin. Pronounced: Coo-paa-sue.
Grape seed Oil is Thought to preserve the natural moisture in aging skin. It has a reputation for being an oil that easily penetrates the skin
Green Tea Butter Blend is Proprietary blend that contains green tea powder which is thought to protect the skin from aging and damage from UVB sun rays. Also thought to possess natural anti-inflammatory, anti-cellulite and anti-irritancy properties.
Hazelnut Oil is Thought to have astringent properties thus making it an excellent choice for oily skin.
Hemp Seed Oil Butter Blend is Contains Hemp Seed Oil, thought to have the highest amount of polyunsaturated fatty acid contents of all natural oils. Considered a one of the "driest" natural oils as it absorbs quickly into the skin. Provides excellent lubricity without being greasy. All Natural.
Horsetail Butter Blend is Proprietary blend that contains horsetail extract which is thought to contain the building blocks needed for collagen and elastin synthesis in the skin. Also thought to help rebuild and regenerate damaged skin cells. All Natural.
Jojoba Butter Blend is Contains Jojoba Oil which is thought to moisturize skin while providing a soft, silky feel. Thought to improve skin elasticity and suppleness. Exhibits excellent spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter. Pronounced: Ho-ho-ba
Kokum Butter is Pure kokum butter considered to be up to 80% of stearic-oleic-stearic (SOS) triglycerides which are thought to prevent dry skin. One of the most stable and hardest vegetable butters known. Pronounced: Coke-um
Lanolin Butter is Pure anhydrous lanolin which is thought to help repair barrier function and increase skin moisturization.
Macadamia Nut Butter Blend is Proprietary blend derived from macadamia nuts that contain high amounts of essential fatty acids, such as natural waxes. Thought to assist in improving lubricity, slip and glide in lotions. Absorbs quickly into the skin.
Mango Butter is pure mango butter which is thought to exhibit excellent moisturizing properties while countering the drying effects of bar soaps and cleansers.
Meadowfoam Seed Oil is Thought to provide good emolliency without being overly greasy. It is absorbed quickly and leaves a lighter feel than many other oils.
Neem Oil is Thought to be very effective antiseptic, antifungal, antibacterial, antiviral agent. Commonly used for eczema, psoriasis, rashes, burns and acne. Considered to be a natural insect repellent. Has a very strong odor nut/garlic odor.
Olive Butter Blend is Proprietary blend derived from olive oil that has gone through the squalene process. Thought to contain high amounts of essential fatty acids, such as natural waxes. Considered to assist in protecting the skin from environmental elements.
Olive Oil Pomace is Thought to be good for skin cell regeneration. Production begins by blendng the fruit into a paste. Droplets are then pressed from the paste. Remaining paste is called pomace. Pomace Olive Oil is a blend of pomace & vegetable oil.
Palm Butter is Non-hydrogenated stearin fraction of palm fat that is solid at room temperature. Considered to have an extraordinarily high level of tocopherols, 40 to 50 times stronger in oxidative stability. Thought to assist with moisturizing the skin after exposure to sun and harsh elements.
Palm Kernel Flakes all natural boosts lather.
Palm Oil is Palm oil is the largest natural source of tocotrienol, part of the Vitamin E family. Popular in cold and hot process soap making because it produces a big, fluffy lather.
Pumpkin Seed Butter is Thought to be beneficial to the cellular health of the skin due to high Omega-6, 6 and 9 fatty acids. Exhibits excellent spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter.
Rice Bran oil is Thought to diminish the effects of aging and slow the formation of wrinkles due to the high concentrations of tocopherol and tocotrienol, two forms of the powerful antioxidant Vitamin E. When applied directly to the skin, many comment on how great their skin appears. Absorbs quickly.
Rose Hip Oil is Very high in Vitamin C which is considered to be beneficial to skin cell regeneration. Thought to add moisturizing and anti-inflammatory attributes to formulations.
Safflower Oil is Thought to be high in oleic acid which helps moisturize, nourish and restructure the skin.
Sesame Oil is a heavy weight oil that is high Fatty Acids. It provides moisturizing and protective properties to formulations. It can be used in massage oils, soaps, lotions and cosmetic formulations.
Shea Butter is Pure shea butter considered to be high in vitamin/mineral content which is thought to benefit dry skin. Fractionated to separate lipids and allow for liquidity. Refined and deodorized. Pronounced: Shh-aye
Shorea (Sal) Butter is Considered to have high levels of uniform triglycerides which are thought help with oxidation and stability in formulations. Most popular in lotion bars due to the high levels of stearic and oleic fatty acids.
Soy Butter Blend is Soft, butter-like material, which exhibits excellent spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter. Though to hydrate, protect and soften skin by naturally replenishing the lipid barrier.
Soybean Oil is Thought to help hold in the skins intrinsic moisture while softening dry, chaffed and damaged skin.
Sunflower Oil is Thought to have excellent penetrating qualities and good spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage oil or as a carrier oil for cosmetics and treatment products. Economical alternative to expensive oils.
Sweet Almond Oil is Thought to have excellent penetrating qualities and good spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage oil or as a carrier oil for cosmetics and treatment products.
Tucuma Oil is Considered to have high levels of Lauric, Myristic and Oleoic fatty acids which are all thought to moisturize the skin and hair. This butter has a natural gloss and glide that can be useful in be hair care, massage and lotion formulations.
Walnut Oil is Very high in Vitamin C which is thought to aid in the reduction of wrinkles and fine lines by supplying the skin with nutrients needed for collagen synthesis. Thought to add moisturizing and anti-inflammatory attributes to formulations. Quick drying.
Wheat Germ Oil is Thought to be rich naturally occurring antioxidants including vitamin E and beta carotene. It has excellent skin care properties due to its low odor and good spread-ability.
Click here to try again.